Go to content
Newsletter
Accessibility
Search
Search topics or keywords
Search
All services
Navigation
Menu navigation panel
Close
Newsletter
Accessibility
Council services
Covid 19
Adult Social Care (MyLife)
Council Tax
Education
Housing
Parking
Planning and building
Rubbish and recycling
Benefits
Births, deaths and ceremonies
Business and licensing
Careers with Enfield Council
Children and familiy services
Community safety
Councillors and democracy
Environment
Health and wellbeing
Improving Enfield
Leisure and culture
Libraries
Local Offer for SEND
Nuisances
Property and economy
Roads and transport
Your council
more items
Contact us
Home
Services
Councillors and democracy
Location
Councillors on site
Calendar
Changing the Executive Arrangement
Councillor Conduct
Committees
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Key Decisions
Mayor of Enfield
Meetings
Outside bodies
Petitions
Key documents
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Ward Forums
What's New
Your Councillors
Your GLA Member
Your MPs
Your MEPs
Logon
More in this section
Councillors on site - 16 October 2019
Location:
All locations
Civic Centre
Bowes Primary School
The Bourne Methodist Church
Kempe Hall
Community House
Merryhills Primary School
Winchmore School
Raglan Junior School
Broomfield School
Eldon Junior School
Room 3 (Conference Room)
Function Room, The Fox Public House
Restaurant
Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church & Community Centre
Grange Park Methodist Church (Church in the Orchard)
Grange Park Methodist (Church in the Orchard)
Bush Hill Park Bowls & Tennis Club
Bush Hill Park Bowls & Tennis Club
Dugdale Centre
Dugdale Centre
Date:
e.g. 31/12/2001
Include:
Councillors
Co-optees
Councillors on site
Name
Time
Huseyin Akpinar
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Mahmut Aksanoglu
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
10.45 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Maria Alexandrou
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Daniel Anderson
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Kate Anolue
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Tolga Aramaz
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Guner Aydin
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Ian Barnes
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Dinah Barry
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Mahym Bedekova
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Chris Bond
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
10.45 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Sinan Boztas
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Yasemin Brett
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Anne Brown
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Nesil Caliskan
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Alev Cazimoglu
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Mustafa Cetinkaya
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Katherine Chibah
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Will Coleshill
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Lee David-Sanders
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Birsen Demirel
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Chris Dey
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
10.45 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Guney Dogan
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Elif Erbil
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Ergin Erbil
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Susan Erbil
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Ergun Eren
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Achilleas Georgiou
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Alessandro Georgiou
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Margaret Greer
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Charith Gunawardena
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Christine Hamilton
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Ahmet Hasan
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Elaine Hayward
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Stephanos Ioannou
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Rick Jewell
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Nneka Keazor
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Joanne Laban
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Bernadette Lappage
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Tim Leaver
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Dino Lemonides
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Derek Levy
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Mary Maguire
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Andy Milne
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Gina Needs
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Terence Neville OBE JP
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Ayfer Orhan
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Ahmet Oykener
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Sabri Ozaydin
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Vicki Pite
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Lindsay Rawlings
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Michael Rye OBE
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
George Savva MBE
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Clare De Silva
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Edward Smith
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Jim Steven
10.00 am -
Licensing Committee
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Claire Stewart
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Doug Taylor
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Mahtab Uddin
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Glynis Vince
7.15 pm -
Cabinet
Hass Yusuf
7.15 pm -
Cabinet