14 Representation on Outside Bodies and Organisations for 2024/25 PDF 203 KB
To consider the Council’s representation on outside bodies and organisations as required as set out on the list of outside bodies which will be included in the supplementary agenda.
Minutes:
Cllr Ozaydin moved, and Cllr Dey seconded the list of nominations to outside bodies for the 2024/25 municipal year.
AGREED the Council’s representation on outside bodies as set out on the Supplementary Agenda which was circulated ahead of the meeting.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
To confirm any changes to outside bodies memberships.
Any further changes received once the agenda has been published will be included in the Supplementary Agenda to be circulated at the meeting.
Minutes:
There were no changes to outside bodies memberships.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
To confirm any changes to outside bodies memberships.
Any changes received once the agenda has been published will be included in the supplementary Agenda to be circulated at the meeting.
Minutes:
There were no changes to outside bodies memberships.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
Any changes received once the agenda has been published will be included in the supplementary Agenda to be circulated at the meeting.
London Councils Greater London Employment Forum – Nomination of Cllr Susan Erbil as representative to substitute for Cllr Nesil Caliskan at the February meeting.
North London Waste Authority – Nomination of Cllr Bektas Ozer as representative.
Minutes:
The following changes to nominations on outside bodies were noted under the guillotine arrangements:
London Councils Greater London Employment Forum – Nomination of Cllr Susan Erbil to replace Cllr Ayten Guzel.
North London Waste Authority – Nomination of Cllr Bektas Ozer as representative.
Local London – Nomination of Cllr Chinelo Anyanwu as reserve member.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
To confirm any changes to outside body memberships.
Any changes received once the agenda has been published will be included in the Supplementary Agenda to be circulated at the meeting.
Minutes:
There were no changes to outside body memberships.
15 Representation on Outside Bodies and Organisations for 2023/24 PDF 204 KB
To consider the Council’s representation on outside bodies and organisations as required. (List on green sheet to follow).
Minutes:
Cllr Ozaydin moved, and Cllr Dey seconded the list of nominations to outside bodies for the 2023/24 municipal year.
AGREED the Council’s representation on outside bodies as set out on the supplementary agenda which was circulated ahead of the meeting.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
Councillor Stephanos Ioannou to replace Councillor Maria Alexandrou on the Enfield Music Hub Advisory Board.
Any further changes received once the agenda has been published will be included in the Supplementary Agenda to be circulated at the meeting.
Minutes:
The following changes to nominations on outside bodies were noted under the guillotine arrangements:
Cllr Stephanos Ioannou to replace Cllr Maria Alexandrou on the Enfield Music Hub Advisory Board.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
Councillor Rick Jewell to replace Councillor Nesil Caliskan on the Lee Valley Regional Park Authority.
Any further changes received once the agenda has been published will be included in the supplementary Agenda to be circulated at the meeting.
Minutes:
The following changes to nominations on outside bodies were AGREED:
Councillor Rick Jewell to replace Councillor Nesil Caliskan on the Lee Valley Regional Park Authority.
Nominations to Outside Bodies
Council is asked to agree the following changes to Outside Bodies:
Councillor Tim Leaver to replace Councillor Alev Cazimoglu on the Royal Free NHS Foundation Trust – Council of Governors.
Any further changes received once the agenda has been published will be tabled on the Council update sheet at the meeting.
Minutes:
There were no nominations to outside bodies.