Calendar
Changing the Executive Arrangement
Councillor Conduct
Committees
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Key Decisions
Mayor of Enfield
Meetings
Outside bodies
Petitions
Key documents
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Ward Forums
What's New
Your Councillors
Your GLA Member
Your MPs
Your MEPs
Logon
Local Election 2018 - Thursday, 3rd May, 2018
Status:
Published
Local Election 2018 - detailed results for Wards
Local Election 2018 - results by party
Election summary for Wards
Wards
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Bowes Ward
Yasemin Brett
Labour Party
Elisabeth Katherine Chibah
Labour Party
Achilleas Georgiou
Labour Party
Bush Hill Park Ward
Will Coleshill
The Conservative Party
Jon Daniels
The Conservative Party
Clare De Silva
The Conservative Party
Chase Ward
Dino Lemonides
Labour Party
Vicki Pite
Labour Party
Hass Yusuf
Labour Party
Cockfosters Ward
Alessandro Ionas Georgiou
The Conservative Party
Elaine Frances Hayward
The Conservative Party
Edward Michael Ian Smith
The Conservative Party
Edmonton Green Ward
Tolga Aramaz
Labour Party
Mahym Bedekova
Labour Party
Ergin Erbil
Labour Party
Enfield Highway Ward
Ergun Eren
Labour Party
Christine Hamilton
Labour Party
Ahmet Hasan
Labour Party
Enfield Lock Ward
Guner Aydin
Labour Party
Birsen Demirel
Labour Party
Elif Erbil
Labour Party
Grange Ward
Chris Dey
The Conservative Party
Andy Milne
The Conservative Party
Terence Neville
The Conservative Party
Haselbury Ward
Mustafa Cetinkaya
Labour Party
George Anastasi Savva
Labour Party
Highlands Ward
Lee David-Sanders
The Conservative Party
Joanne Louise Laban
The Conservative Party
Glynis Loveday Vince
The Conservative Party
Jubilee Ward
Nesil Caliskan
Labour Party
Alev Cazimoglu
Labour Party
Bernie Lappage
Labour Party
Lower Edmonton Ward
Sinan Boztas
Labour Party
Guney Dogan
Labour Party
Margaret Alfreda Greer
Labour Party
Palmers Green Ward
Timothy Leaver
Labour Party
Mary Maguire
Labour Party
Ahmet Oykener
Labour Party
Ponders End Ward
Susan Erbil
Labour Party
Ayfer Orhan
Labour Party
Doug Taylor
Labour Party
Southbury Ward
Mahmut Aksanoglu
Labour Party
Christopher J Bond
Labour Party
Nneka Chinelo Keazor
Labour Party
Southgate Green Ward
Daniel Anderson
Labour Party
Anne Margaret Brown
Labour Party
Claire Louise Stewart
Labour Party
Southgate Ward
Charith A Gunawardena
Labour Party
Stephanos Ioannou
The Conservative Party
Derek Laurence Levy
Labour Party
Town Ward
Lindsay Christine Rawlings
The Conservative Party
Mike Rye
The Conservative Party
Jim Steven
The Conservative Party
Turkey Street Ward
Rick Jewell
Labour Party
Gina Needs
Labour Party
Sabri Ozaydin
Labour Party
Upper Edmonton Ward
Huseyin Isik Akpinar
Labour Party
Kate Anolue
Labour Party
Mahtab Uddin
Labour Party
Winchmore Hill Ward
Maria Alexandrou
The Conservative Party
Ian Barnes
Labour Party
Dinah Suzanne Barry
Labour Party